WSF Dan Grades

WSF Shihankai List

8th Dan Hachi Dan List

1 Ismet TURNA 8.Dan 06.04.2014 TUR-8001
2 Janusz HARAST 8.Dan 06.04.2014 POL-8001
3 Asqhar KESHWARDOOST 8.Dan 04.04.2013 SWE-8001
4 Mohammad Al KAHTANI 8.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA – 8001
5 Zivko TASEVSKI 8.Dan 07.03.2015 MKE – 8001

7th Dan (Nana Dan) List

1 Gasi ELMIR 7.Dan 04.04.2013 BIH-7003
2 Jose WITIK 7.Dan 04.04.2013 VEN-7001
3 Mert Kaan ARKIN 7.Dan 04.04.2013 TUR-7004
4 Omer TABAKOVIC 7.Dan 04.04.2013 BIH-7002
5 Semir HAMZIC (RIP) 7.Dan 04.04.2013 BIH-7001
6 Yasser Ramez AMER 7.Dan 04.04.2013 UAE-7001
7 Yaşar BUYURMAN 7.Dan 05.10.2013 TUR-7005
8 Safet RAMADANI 7.Dan 05.04.2014 ALB-7001
9 Ahmad ALLALI 7.Dan 05.04.2014 SYR-7001
10 Jurgen MAYER 7.Dan 04.06.2014 GER-7001
11 Hattan Abdulrahman ALKINDY 7.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-7002
12 Isam SHABAN 7.Dan 23.01.2015 PAL-7001
13 Savvas PAPADEMETROU 7.Dan 01.01.2015 GR-7001
14 Mohammad ANWAR 7.Dan 23.04.2015 PAK-7001
15 Ali TARABEIH 7.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-7001
16 Adel Y M N AL-MEJADI 7.Dan 01.05.2015 KUW-7002
17 Numan DOGAN 7.Dan 15.12.2015 TR-7001


6th Dan (Roku Dan) List

1 Erol GÜLAL 6.Dan 05.04.2014 CH-6001
2 Zeljo PERKOVIC 6.Dan 04.04.2013 CRO-6001
3 Mohammed Sultan ALMHIDLY 6.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA – 6002
4 Abdulkarim Yahya ALKHAIR 6.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA – 6001
5 Mirac PINARCI 6.Dan 18.12.2011 CH-6002
6 Rafal NOWAK 6.Dan 06.04.2014 POL-6001
7 Kamber FERATI 6.Dan 04.10.2014 ALB-6001
8 Peter GOŁĘBIEWSKI 6.Dan 01.05.2015 POL-6002
9 Andrew ZALEVSKI 6.Dan 01.05.2015 POL-6003
10 Alexandr NEGATUROV 6.Dan 24.10.2015 UKR-6001
11 Hasan EYSI 6.Dan 04.10.2015 FR-6001
12 Nestret MALOKU 6.Dan 30.04.2017 KS-6010


5th Dan (Go Dan) List

1 Davor VIDOVIC 5.Dan 04.04.2013 BIH-5001
2 Muhammed AWAISHEH 5.Dan 04.04.2013 JOR-5001
3 Alaa E Saeed AGBARIA 5.Dan 16.11.2013 PAL-0010
4 Nurdoolot RYSBEKOVIC 5.Dan 05.04.2014 KG-5001
5 Neno ESTAY 5.Dan CHI-5001
6 Ranad ALIYEV 5.Dan 04.10.2014 AZE-5001
7 Othman QADAH 5.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-5001
8 Saleh Omar Hussein FETIAN 5.Dan 19.11.2016 JOR-5005
9 Mohammad Abed Rabbo Ayed Alawaisheh 5.Dan 19.11.2016 JOR-5004


4th Dan (Yon Dan) List

1 Ahmad M.Salah 4.Dan 04.04.2013 KUW-4001
2 Dajana MRSIC 4.Dan 04.04.2013 CRO-4001
3 Fikret KAMBERI 4.Dan 04.04.2013 ALB-4001
4 Nurdoolet RYSBEKOV 4.Dan 04.04.2013 KYR-4001
5 Abdulrahman Sultan ALMHIDLY 4.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-4001
6 Al Mokhtar KABRISH 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4028
7 Salahedin SHEBANI 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4027
8 Emhemad SALEH 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4026
9 Mohamed SAHOUB 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4025
10 Almbrok Almhdi ALSAWIH 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4023
11 Wassim ABUZEID 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4021
12 Mahfoud DIAYB 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4020
13 Mohamed SAID 4.Dan 25.03.2014 LIB-4019
14 Enes ENGIN 4.Dan 27.10.2014 TUR-4004
15 Far’id Rafat ZORBA 4.Dan 23.01.2015 PAL-4001
16 Abdalla NASSER 4.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-4001
17 Mostafa KABAHA 4.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-4002
18 Shifaa AIASHY 4.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-4003
19 Ismail BAYAZIT 4.Dan 25.03.2014 TUR-1001
20 VETON TONI GJUKA 4.Dan 30.04.2017 NOR-401


3rd Dan (San Dan) List

1 Ahmad Abdelkader Jumua 3.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-3001
2 Mohamed ALDANGAWI 3.Dan 24.03.2014 LIB-3022
3 Akram ABDULHAFID 3.Dan 24.03.2014 LIB-3019
4 Erton LATOLLARI 3.Dan 04.10.2014 ALB-3001
5 Ehab MAHAJNA 3.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-2003


2nd Dan (Ni Dan) List

1 Faisal Abdullah AL JASIR 2.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-2001
2 Saad Mohammed AL KAHTANI 2.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-2002
3 Hani Mansour ALHARBI 2.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-2003
4 Omar Haitham AMMAR 2.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-2004
5 Asser Haitham AMMAR 2.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-2005
6 Ibrahm Abdullah BIN MABRID 2.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-2006
7 Harsh Bohra 2.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-2020
8 Shoshwat K.Dutta 2.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-2021
9 Nitin Agawal 2.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-2022
10 Rojkaran Lohia 2.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-2023
11 Abdullah M.Alaa Al Akhras 2.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-2001
12 Mamoun ABDLGASEM 2.Dan 24.03.2014 LIB-2023
13 Mohamd KABHA 2.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-2001
14 Aziz AMON 2.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-2002
15 Ahmad SHRAITEH 2.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-2001
16 Sameeh HABOOB 2.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-2002
17 Sameer ABED-ALKREEM 2.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-2003
18 Gorge Basem Ibrahim 2.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-2001
19 Sarah Hatem Al-Ameri 2.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-2002
20 Karim Omar Chaari 2.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-2003


1st Dan (Sho Dan) List

1 Abdullah AlAkhras 1.Dan 04.04.2013 UAE-1001
2 Alexander MASHIN 1.Dan 04.04.2013 RUS-1028
3 Alexander POINTSEV 1.Dan 04.04.2013 RUS-1026
4 Mikhail POINTSEV 1.Dan 04.04.2013 RUS-1031
5 Sergey SIDOROVIC 1.Dan 04.04.2013 RUS-1029
6 Vladlen SULEYMANOV 1.Dan 04.04.2013 RUS-1030
7 Abdulrahman Yahya ALYAHYA 1.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-1001
8 Omar Mohammed Al KAHTANI 1.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-1002
9 Ajwad Yousef ALZAMIL 1.Dan 01.05.2013 KSA-1003
10 Rishab Bohra 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1020
11 Ankur Bohra 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1021
12 Aditi Goswami 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1022
13 Yogita Yadav 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1023
14 Ishaan Adarsh 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1024
15 Shivam Kanwar 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1025
16 Adis Harma 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1026
17 Adit Seth 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1027
18 Ayaan Nayak 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1028
19 Kush Sharma 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1029
20 Udyat Gulati 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1030
21 Arun Kumar 1.Dan 15.08.2013 IN-1031
22 Waddah Mamdouh Orabi 1.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-1007
23 Noura Amine Rakab 1.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-1006
24 Sarah Hatem Al Ameri 1.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-1005
25 Kamal Aref  Tawfic 1.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-1004
26 Gorge Basem Ibrahim 1.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-1003
27 Aseel Zakif Fathallah 1.Dan 28.01.2014 UAE-1002
28 Nasser Abdolateef ALHOSAIN 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1004
29 Isalm M. Abdul KHALIQ 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1005
30 Abdulaziz F.ALORAYDI 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1006
31 Turki K. ALHAJRI 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1007
32 Nawaf AL OTAIBI 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1008
33 Saeed M. ALDOSSARI 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1009
34 Bader A. ALDOSSARI 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1010
35 Nasser A. ALZAMIL 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1011
36 Ibrahim A. ALZAMIL 1.Dan 10.11.2014 KSA-1012
37 Ebrahem HAGAG 1.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-1001
38 Aseel ASSADI 1.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-1002
39 Aya AGBARIA 1.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-1003
40 Samir AIAN 1.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-1004
41 Anas KAHAWISH 1.Dan 01.05.2015 ISR-1005
42 Amr Al BARGHOUTY 1.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-1001
43 Duraid Al BARGHOUTY 1.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-1002
44 Ali MUSLEH 1.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-1003
45 Ibrahim MUSLEH 1.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-1004
46 Walid SHAOQI 1.Dan 01.05.2015 PAL-1005
 47 Sohaib Mohammed Gadelrab 1.Dan 13.01.2017  UAE-1001
 48 Magd Afif Hilal 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1002
49 Muhannad Mahir Maayah 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1003
50 Mansoor Ahmed Al-Mansoori 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1004
51 Loai Mohamed Gadelrab 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1005
52 Mohammad Laith Al-Homsi 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1006
53 Saif Aldeen Ayman Khalil 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1007
54 Mohamed Ahmed Al-Ameri 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1008
55 Osama Ahmad Al-Sukhni 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1009
56 Abdulaziz Hatem Al-Ameri 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1010
57 Mohammed Bashar Hittini 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1011
58 Abdulla Suroor Al-Shamsi 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1012
59 Ahmed Mubarak Al-Ameri 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1013
60 Salim Saleh Al-Karbi 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1014
61 Rawad Khalil Ai-Halaby 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1015
62 Khaled Youssif Al-Shemili 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1016
63 Faris Mohamed Al-Menhali 1.Dan 13.01.2017 UAE-1017

WSF Dan Grading Fee's

  1. Dan       120 €
  2. Dan       140 €
  3. Dan       160 €
  4. Dan       180 €
  5. Dan       200 €
  6. Dan       250 €
  7. Dan       300 €